OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 4000 E 30th Avenue, Eugene, Oregon, 97405, United States
Report
Block
57 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
1986 - (2 videos)
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (26 videos)
2008 - (15 videos)
2009 - (24 videos)
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (20 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (22 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (27 videos)
2016 - (25 videos)
2017 - (38 videos)
2018 - (26 videos)
2019 - (30 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
2021 - (27 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (28 videos)
All
0
Races
8
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 6:41am
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 6:40am
Girls 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 6:25am
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 5:27am
Boys 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 2:47am
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 2:27am
«
1
»
Interviews
17
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
0
Highlights
0
Misc Videos
2
All
27
Featured
0
Search
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 1st 2015, 6:40am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
- Oct 31, 2015
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 5k 5A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
841
Vail, Walter
12
Crater
15:39
1
2
901
Martin, Alex
12
Summit
15:41
2
3
836
Monroe, Andy
10
Crater
15:42
3
4
822
Hoffmann, Caleb
12
Bend
15:52
4
5
840
Tripp, Derek
10
Crater
15:53
5
6
902
Schoderbek, Thomas
11
Summit
16:05
6
7
904
Wasserman, Benjamin
12
Summit
16:16
7
8
900
Kinkade, Scott
11
Summit
16:24
8
9
898
Ballantyne, Jett
10
Summit
16:26
9
10
873
Embleton, Jerik
10
Marist
16:26
10
11
852
Niederwerfer, Josiah
12
Hermiston
16:27
11
12
875
Helbling, Ryan
12
Marist
16:31
12
13
837
Olsen, Erik
10
Crater
16:32
13
14
839
Tostenson, Jantz
9
Crater
16:33
14
15
899
Fykerud, Eric
12
Summit
16:37
15
16
872
Embleton, Clark
12
Marist
16:40
16
17
857
Crosswhite, Justin
12
Hood River Valle
16:45
17
18
882
Hesse, Albert
10
Ridgeview
16:46
19
886
Callaway, Michael
11
Sandy
16:48
18
20
876
Littleton, Luke
12
Marist
16:50
19
21
858
Fetkenhour, Quinn
12
Hood River Valle
16:50
20
22
838
Shipley, Tanner
12
Crater
16:52
21
23
864
Corbett, Marcus
12
Lebanon
16:53
24
877
Nelson, Sam
12
Marist
16:53
22
25
853
Rome, Donell
12
Hermiston
16:57
23
26
879
Truitt, Jacob
11
North Eugene
16:57
27
861
Truax, Connor
10
Hood River Valle
16:59
24
28
862
Wiley, Jesse
11
Hood River Valle
17:01
25
29
897
Johnstun, Ben
11
St Helens
17:01
30
881
Bylenga, Nolan
12
Pendleton
17:05
31
850
Earl, Hayden
12
Hermiston
17:06
26
32
835
Hokanson, Griff
11
Crater
17:07
27
33
828
Bomber, Gavin
12
Corvallis
17:08
28
34
903
Sjogren, Niklas
11
Summit
17:09
29
35
830
Cebra, Brian
11
Corvallis
17:09
30
36
913
Lopez, Gustavo
11
Woodburn
17:10
37
878
Scherer, Sam
12
Marist
17:10
31
38
826
Nye, Merle
12
Bend
17:10
32
39
896
Stutzman, Haile
9
Silverton
17:12
33
40
911
Whitaker, Nicholas
10
Wilsonville
17:14
34
41
848
Turkisher, Nicholas
11
Crescent Valley
17:14
35
42
847
Sandvig, Aj
10
Crescent Valley
17:16
36
43
834
Vickstrom, Ian
10
Corvallis
17:20
37
44
832
Gorchels, Theodore
12
Corvallis
17:23
38
45
849
Castellanos, Angel
12
Hermiston
17:26
39
46
856
Bromham, Jacob
11
Hood River Valle
17:27
40
47
893
Roth, Sam
12
Silverton
17:28
41
48
894
Seifer, Wolfgang
12
Silverton
17:29
42
49
854
Sanchez, Isaac
10
Hermiston
17:32
43
50
905
Nelson, Jony
11
The Dalles-Wahto
17:35
51
863
Richardson, Sean
12
La Salle
17:37
52
866
Espinosa, Jacob
11
Liberty
17:39
44
53
867
Goglin, Alex
11
Liberty
17:40
45
54
880
Mohamed, Abdiweli
12
Parkrose
17:41
55
829
Burris, Doug
11
Corvallis
17:45
46
56
821
Greene, Hunter
9
Bend
17:48
47
57
871
Stemm, Jack
12
Liberty
17:56
48
58
885
Brozstek, Brandon
10
Sandy
17:59
49
59
892
Eubank, Anthony
11
Silverton
18:02
50
60
859
Parker, Elkin
10
Hood River Valle
18:04
51
61
831
Frederickson, Ryan
11
Corvallis
18:06
52
62
907
Duke, Jeremy
11
Wilsonville
18:09
53
63
890
Catterall, Hosea
11
Silverton
18:12
54
64
825
Millar-Sanchez, Maitiu
10
Bend
18:14
55
65
846
Pohjanpelto, Alex
12
Crescent Valley
18:16
56
66
912
Yaso, Nobuki
11
Wilsonville
18:17
57
67
845
Lamer, Brawley
11
Crescent Valley
18:18
58
68
889
Mitchell, Abe
11
Sandy
18:23
59
69
888
Gunesch, Nate
12
Sandy
18:25
60
70
868
Higgins, Patrick
11
Liberty
18:25
61
71
843
Geniza, Ian
9
Crescent Valley
18:27
62
72
910
Stauffer, Mitchell
12
Wilsonville
18:28
63
73
874
Garboden, Gabe
9
Marist
18:30
64
74
851
Ibarra, Emanuel
10
Hermiston
18:33
65
75
865
Colbert, Nate
11
Liberty
18:35
66
76
824
Mccolgan, John
9
Bend
18:36
67
77
908
Quenzer, Cameron
12
Wilsonville
18:37
68
78
855
Seavert, Trystin
10
Hermiston
18:39
69
79
860
Peterson, Finn
10
Hood River Valle
18:43
70
80
906
Budiao, Joshua
10
Wilsonville
18:43
71
81
891
Edsinga, Aiden
11
Silverton
18:46
72
82
909
Schmitz, John
12
Wilsonville
18:47
73
83
833
Marley, Jesse
12
Corvallis
18:53
74
84
823
Kirk, Brendan
12
Bend
18:55
75
85
870
Meade, Will
12
Liberty
18:57
76
86
844
Kim, Joe
12
Crescent Valley
19:00
77
87
842
Elwood, Warren
11
Crescent Valley
19:02
78
88
895
Sisley, Will
10
Silverton
19:05
79
89
827
Ray, Ian
10
Bend
19:06
80
90
884
Brown, Christian
11
Sandy
19:16
81
91
869
Marsh, Dallin
11
Liberty
19:26
82
92
887
Carpenter, Erin
12
Sandy
19:52
83
93
883
Bierbrauer, Seth
10
Sandy
19:59
84
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ahmed Muhumed won the Class 6A title at the 2015 OSAA Cross Count
Boys 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Celie Mans of Siuslaw won the Class 4A girls race at the 2015 OSA
Ella Donaghu placed 1st in Class 6A at the 2015 OSAA Cross Countr
Ember Stratton placed 2nd in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross C
Fabian Cardenas of Umatilla won the Class 3A/2A/1A title at the 2
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Hayden Scott of Weston-McEwen was 3rd in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Jackson Mestler placed 5th in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Lexi Healy of Henley placed 2nd in the Class 4A girls race at the
Marissa Dobry of St. Mary's (Medford) won the Class 3A/2A/1A
Maya Rayle from Catlin Gabel was 4th in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Murimi Nyamu of Forest Grove placed 3rd in the 2015 OSAA Cross Co
Olivia Brooks won the Class 5A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Sailor Hutton from Bandon was 2nd in the Class 3A/2A/1A girls rac
Walter Vail won the 5A boys race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
None
More videos
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
0 shares:
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Bend Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
,
Corvallis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corvallis, Oregon
,
Crater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Point, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
28
2
466
2022
1
27
2
633
2021
1
27
4
319
2020
1
2019
1
30
4
313
2018
1
26
2
363
2017
1
38
3
406
2016
1
25
5
83
2015
1
27
3
185
2014
1
23
3
388
2013
1
22
3
135
2012
1
9
2
2011
1
20
2
1040
2010
2
9
5
181
2009
1
24
2
176
2008
1
15
4
109
2007
1
26
1
27
2006
2
1986
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!