OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
November 4th 2023 4000 E 30th Avenue, Eugene, Oregon, 97405, United States
Report
Block
57 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
1986 - (2 videos)
2006 - (2 videos)
2007 - (26 videos)
2008 - (15 videos)
2009 - (24 videos)
2010 - (9 videos)
2011 - (20 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (22 videos)
2014 - (23 videos)
2015 - (27 videos)
2016 - (25 videos)
2017 - (38 videos)
2018 - (26 videos)
2019 - (30 videos)
2020 - (1 videos)
2021 - (27 videos)
2022 - (27 videos)
2023 - (28 videos)
All
0
Races
8
Interviews
17
Ember Stratton placed 2nd in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 9:05am
Murimi Nyamu of Forest Grove placed 3rd in the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 8:58am
Jackson Mestler placed 5th in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 8:55am
Walter Vail won the 5A boys race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 8:43am
Olivia Brooks won the Class 5A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 8:34am
Seaside won the Class 4A boys title for the first time at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Nov 1st 2015, 8:26am
«
1
»
DyeStat Discussions
0
Awards
0
Highlights
0
Misc Videos
2
All
27
Featured
0
Search
Jackson Mestler placed 5th in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Nov 1st 2015, 8:55am
Comments
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
- Oct 31, 2015
Eugene, OR, US
Mens 5k 6A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
1072
Muhumed, Ahmed
11
West Salem
15:38
1
2
1063
Ollar, Roman
12
West Linn
15:40
2
3
963
Nyamu, Murimi
12
Forest Grove
15:44
3
4
944
Torres, Luis
12
Aloha
15:50
4
5
1036
Mestler, Jackson
12
Sheldon
15:50
5
6
1062
Ollar, Grayson
12
West Linn
15:50
6
7
986
Schumacher, Joshua
10
Jesuit
15:55
7
8
1078
Slenning, Alex
10
Wilson
16:00
8
9
953
Mccausland, Michael
11
Central Catholic
16:02
9
10
989
Belcik, Noah
12
Lakeridge
16:03
10
11
1042
Martin, Michael
12
South Eugene
16:04
11
12
1056
French, Mark
12
Tualatin
16:04
13
1038
Shelton, Jacob
12
Sheldon
16:05
12
14
954
Thompson, Cameron
10
Central Catholic
16:09
13
15
955
Thompson, Daniel
12
Central Catholic
16:11
14
16
1006
Fodge, Zane
9
McMinnville
16:14
15
17
1052
Muha, Andy
11
Sunset
16:16
16
18
1046
Wegener, Mason
12
South Eugene
16:17
17
19
947
Cranston, Steven
12
Canby
16:19
20
999
Gravatt, Ransom
12
Lincoln
16:20
18
21
1002
Miller, Pierce
12
Lincoln
16:23
19
22
996
Arce, Dominic
11
Lincoln
16:24
20
23
951
Lavier, Zack
12
Central Catholic
16:24
21
24
962
Norman, MacKenzie
10
Forest Grove
16:24
22
25
976
Belnap, Maxel
11
Grants Pass
16:26
23
26
1001
Meyer, Avi
12
Lincoln
16:26
24
27
987
Sheaffer, Will
9
Jesuit
16:26
25
28
1077
Seely, Caleb
11
Wilson
16:27
26
29
1073
Behrens, Sam
12
Wilson
16:30
27
30
994
Ragsdale, Daniel
12
Lakeridge
16:31
28
31
1057
Klein, Adam
10
Tualatin
16:31
32
1071
Mosman, Hunter
12
West Salem
16:34
29
33
950
Frank, Jackson
12
Central Catholic
16:36
30
34
997
Becker, Adin
12
Lincoln
16:36
31
35
959
Tuffa, Ollie
12
David Douglas
16:36
36
988
Sparks, Luke
12
Jesuit
16:38
32
37
1051
Galloway, Shad
11
Sunset
16:39
33
38
1060
Egan, Conor
12
West Linn
16:39
34
39
967
Mong, Henry
11
Franklin
16:40
40
1074
Howard, Chase
12
Wilson
16:41
35
41
946
Watts, Tony
12
Aloha
16:42
36
42
983
Hite, Max
12
Jesuit
16:42
37
43
1047
Villa, Alex
9
South Medford
16:43
44
1040
Cytrynbaum, Eli
12
South Eugene
16:43
38
45
1054
Tew, Jakob
11
Sunset
16:43
39
46
1034
Higgins, Jenner
11
Sheldon
16:43
40
47
1049
Fey, Stephen
12
Sunset
16:44
41
48
1050
French, Ryan
12
Sunset
16:46
42
49
958
Sultessa, Jalato
12
Cleveland
16:49
50
968
Bader, Gabe
12
Grant
16:49
43
51
982
Arenz, Cole
12
Jesuit
16:49
44
52
998
Cohn, Carson
11
Lincoln
16:50
45
53
956
Salazar, Angel
12
Century
16:50
54
1076
Nussbaum, Chris
12
Wilson
16:52
46
55
1043
Monroe, Liam
10
South Eugene
16:52
47
56
941
Bake, Ian
10
Aloha
16:55
48
57
985
Phillips, Logan
11
Jesuit
16:57
49
58
984
Humble, Deklan
10
Jesuit
17:00
50
59
1053
Reese, Ethan
9
Sunset
17:00
51
60
1075
Mitchell, Kian
10
Wilson
17:01
52
61
970
Holt, Keaton
11
Grant
17:02
53
62
1041
Fox, Sage
12
South Eugene
17:03
54
63
1003
Abeyta, Michael
10
McMinnville
17:03
55
64
993
Miller, Justin
12
Lakeridge
17:04
56
65
1000
Kortenhof, Joe
12
Lincoln
17:06
57
66
991
Harbert, Alex
11
Lakeridge
17:06
58
67
1048
Choudhury, Ayush
12
Sunset
17:06
59
68
1016
Read, Quinton
11
Newberg
17:06
60
69
952
Macpherson, Gavin
11
Central Catholic
17:09
61
70
943
Shaulis, Griffin
12
Aloha
17:09
62
71
971
Jemison, Liam
12
Grant
17:10
63
72
978
Hayes, Thomas
12
Grants Pass
17:10
64
73
1026
Fry, Jacob
12
Reynolds
17:11
65
74
1024
Swyter, James
12
Oregon City
17:11
66
75
1032
West, Harley
12
Reynolds
17:11
67
76
1079
Slenning, Nick
12
Wilson
17:11
68
77
1017
Allamaras, Jacob
9
North Medford
17:11
78
973
Quinton, Philip
10
Grant
17:14
69
79
977
Burton, Nathan
10
Grants Pass
17:14
70
80
1045
Tsai, Spencer
11
South Eugene
17:18
71
81
964
Stanich, Matt
12
Forest Grove
17:19
72
82
1064
Wetzsteon, John
9
West Linn
17:20
73
83
1055
Speth, Nicholas
11
Tigard
17:20
84
966
Stewart, Riley
11
Forest Grove
17:22
74
85
1030
Solano, Andy
11
Reynolds
17:23
75
86
942
Shahan, Jeremy
11
Aloha
17:24
76
87
1015
Ramos, Sean
12
Newberg
17:24
77
88
1031
Solano, Erik
11
Reynolds
17:26
78
89
992
Lautze, Matt
11
Lakeridge
17:27
79
90
1070
Bel, Brennen Le
10
West Salem
17:27
80
91
980
Titus, Barrett
11
Grants Pass
17:28
81
92
1037
Shaneyfelt, Jesse
11
Sheldon
17:29
82
93
974
Shields, Ethan
12
Grant
17:29
83
94
972
Kerr, Fred
10
Grant
17:30
84
95
940
Andrus, Sam
11
Aloha
17:36
85
96
949
Brecht, Eric
10
Central Catholic
17:36
86
97
975
Beckstead, Daniel
9
Grants Pass
17:37
87
98
1061
Goetze, Peter
12
West Linn
17:39
88
99
1028
Ivanishchuk, Timy
11
Reynolds
17:39
89
100
945
Uzzle, Matt
10
Aloha
17:40
90
101
969
Casey, Jack
11
Grant
17:41
91
102
1044
Sauter, BJ
10
South Eugene
17:42
92
103
1009
Wilson, Devon
12
McMinnville
17:42
93
104
1066
Divelbiss, Logan
11
West Salem
17:44
94
105
1011
Baxter, Aerie
12
Newberg
17:45
95
106
1035
Mazziotti, Grayson
10
Sheldon
17:47
96
107
1018
Sandoval, Abel
12
North Salem
17:48
108
1039
Skortman, Jackson
10
Sheldon
17:55
97
109
995
Riggs, Garrett
12
Lakeridge
17:58
98
110
1005
Espinoza, Arel
10
McMinnville
18:04
99
111
1033
Faulkner, Solomon
11
Sheldon
18:05
100
112
1023
Reed, Darien
11
Oregon City
18:06
101
113
1059
Cook, Avery
9
West Linn
18:07
102
114
1007
Kiff, Jason
12
McMinnville
18:09
103
115
948
Ramirez, Josh
11
Centennial
18:10
116
1022
Lopez, Anthony
10
Oregon City
18:13
104
117
1027
Geiger, Nathan
10
Reynolds
18:13
105
118
961
Hernandez-Krieger, Dan
11
Forest Grove
18:15
106
119
1004
Austin, Brandon
12
McMinnville
18:17
107
120
965
Stewart, Garrett
11
Forest Grove
18:21
108
121
1013
Glaze, Anthony
11
Newberg
18:22
109
122
1058
Ryals, Dylan
12
West Albany
18:22
123
1020
Cisneros, Wade
10
Oregon City
18:24
110
124
1012
Carsh, Christian
12
Newberg
18:25
111
125
1019
Brown, Kyle
11
Oregon City
18:26
112
126
1025
Webb, Robert
12
Oregon City
18:28
113
127
1068
Frantz-Geddes, Cooper
12
West Salem
18:28
114
128
990
Chapman, Jack
10
Lakeridge
18:31
115
129
981
Underwood, Dimitri
9
Grants Pass
18:34
116
130
960
Hansen, Hyrum
11
Forest Grove
18:38
117
131
1008
Smothers, Will
12
McMinnville
18:39
118
132
1010
Albright, Sage
12
Newberg
18:42
119
133
1021
Dodson, Ethan
12
Oregon City
18:50
120
134
1065
Yotsuya, Graham
9
West Linn
18:53
121
135
979
Merker, Ryan
11
Grants Pass
18:54
122
136
1080
Douglas, Cameron
11
West Salem
18:56
123
137
957
Prentice, Kade
11
Clackamas
18:56
138
1029
Romo, John
12
Reynolds
19:03
124
139
1014
Pereda, Conrad
11
Newberg
19:27
125
140
1069
Johnson, Benjamin
11
West Salem
21:09
126
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Ahmed Muhumed won the Class 6A title at the 2015 OSAA Cross Count
Boys 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Celie Mans of Siuslaw won the Class 4A girls race at the 2015 OSA
Ella Donaghu placed 1st in Class 6A at the 2015 OSAA Cross Countr
Ember Stratton placed 2nd in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross C
Fabian Cardenas of Umatilla won the Class 3A/2A/1A title at the 2
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 4A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 5A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Girls 6A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Hayden Scott of Weston-McEwen was 3rd in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Jackson Mestler placed 5th in the 6A race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Lexi Healy of Henley placed 2nd in the Class 4A girls race at the
Marissa Dobry of St. Mary's (Medford) won the Class 3A/2A/1A
Maya Rayle from Catlin Gabel was 4th in the 3A/2A/1A race at the
Murimi Nyamu of Forest Grove placed 3rd in the 2015 OSAA Cross Co
Olivia Brooks won the Class 5A girls race at the 2015 OSAA Cross
Sailor Hutton from Bandon was 2nd in the Class 3A/2A/1A girls rac
Walter Vail won the 5A boys race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country C
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
None
More videos
Murimi Nyamu of Forest Grove placed 3rd in the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
Walter Vail won the 5A boys race at the 2015 OSAA Cross Country Championships
0 shares:
Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
Sheldon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
28
2
466
2022
1
27
2
633
2021
1
27
4
319
2020
1
2019
1
30
4
313
2018
1
26
2
363
2017
1
38
3
406
2016
1
25
5
83
2015
1
27
3
185
2014
1
23
3
388
2013
1
22
3
135
2012
1
9
2
2011
1
20
2
1040
2010
2
9
5
181
2009
1
24
2
176
2008
1
15
4
109
2007
1
26
1
27
2006
2
1986
2
Show 16 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!